ID: 10175079

【五三】鲁教版(五四制)初中英语七年级上册期中测试

日期:2026-03-23 科目:英语 类型:初中试卷 查看:41次 大小:114989B 来源:二一课件通
预览图 0
五三,教版,五四,初中,英语,七年级
    【五三】鲁教版(五四制)初中英语七年级上册期中测试 一、完形填空(每小题1.5分,共15分) 完形填空 My family took a trip to New York last summer. We were very excited because it was our first trip there. We took the plane on Sunday morning and 1. there in the afternoon. We stayed there for about one 2. . We didn't have much 3. time during our visit. We were busy. On Monday, we visited a science museum. The next day, we went to Long Beach. It was 4. , and we had a good time. However, one day was really dangerous for 5. .On Friday, we went to Central Park. First, we took a subway into the city. Then, we went to Central Park by bus. There were many people on the bus. After ten minutes, we got off the bus. 6. we found Maria wasn't with us. She was 7. ! She didn't get off. My father 8. the bus. At last, the 9. stopped the bus and Maria got off. We came back to Los Angeles on Saturday evening. We were tired but happy. However, Maria will never 10. her scary bus trip. What a poor girl! 1.A.got to B.arrived at C.arrived in D.got 2.A.day B.week C.month D.year 3.A.free B.busy C.interesting D.good 4.A.interesting B.boring C.dirty D.expensive 5.A.me B.Maria C.my mother D.my father 6.A.But B.And C.Or D.If 7.A.in the street B.on the train C.at the park D.on the bus 8.A.ran after B.looked after C.looked for D.waited for 9.A.driver B.worker C.teacher D.visitor 10.A.forget B.remember C.listen to D.worry 【答案】1.D;2.B;3.A;4.A;5.B;6.A;7.D;8.A;9.A;10.A 【知识点】旅游观光类;记叙文 【解析】【分析】文章大意:本文主要讲述了作者一家去年夏天去纽约旅行的故事。 【点评】考查完形填空,首先通读一遍文章,跳过缺失的单词,再根据上下文来判断所缺单词的含义,最后对选项进行区别,选出正确的那一项。 1.句意:我们星期天上午乘飞机,下午到达那里。A 到达;B 到达小地方;C 到达大地方;D 到达,其后跟表示地点的副词。选项A,B,C都跟表示地点的名词或代词。由于there是副词,故其前不用介词,故选D。 2.句意:我们在那里呆了大约一个星期。A 天;B 周;C 月;D 年。旅游自然是待一周week.,故选B。 3.句意:我们在访问期间没有多少空闲时间。A 自由;B 忙碌;C 有趣;D美好。由下文中的“We are busy. "可知此处表示“我们没有许多的空闲时间”,故选A。 4.句意:这很有趣,我们玩得很开心。A 有趣的;B 无聊的;C 脏的;D 昂贵的。由“ and we had a good time"可推知长滩很有趣,故选A。 5.句意:然而,有一天对我妹妹来说真的很危险。A 我;B 我妹妹;C 我母亲;D 我父亲。 根据下文we found Maria wasn't with us.可知玛丽亚没有下公共汽车,她与家人走散了,故选B。 6.句意:但我们发现玛丽亚不在。A 但是;B 而且;C 或者;D如果。根据上文语句After ten minutes, we got off the bus.及下午语句She didn't get off. 可知,前后表示转折,要用but,故选A。 7.句意:她还在车上。A 在街道上;B 在火车上;C 在公园;D 在公交车上。由下文中的“She didn't get off. "可知Mary还在车上,故选D。 8.句意:我的父亲就一直追着公共汽车跑。A 奔跑着,追赶;B 照顾;C 寻找着;D 等待着。结合语境可知 ,由于玛丽亚没有下车,父亲追着汽车跑,故选A。 9.句意:最后,司机停了车,玛丽亚下了车。A 司机;B 工人;C 老 ... ...

    ~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~