
2021-2022外研版(一年级起点)五年级下册 M1 选择题专项练习 一、单选题 1.dr __ v __ A.a; e B.a; / C.o; e 2.My mother _____ in a shop now. A.worked B.work C.works 3.What's your mother now A.She was a nurse. B.She is a policewoman. 4.I can play _____ flute, too. A.a B.the C.an D./ 5.—Does your father work in _____ office —Yes. A.a B.an C.the 6.pl __ __ er A.ay B.ey C.iy 7.What was your grandpa before A.He was in a factory. B.He was a doctor. 8.f __ s__ A.i; h B.i; b C.h; i 9.— _____ — He worked on a farm. A.Where did he work B.What do you do C.What were you before D.Where are you now 10.What _____ she _____ A.do; drive B.does; drove C.did; drive D.do; drove 11.—What was your grandpa before —He was _____. A.a young man B.young and tall C.a flute player 12.My mother is a doctor. She works in a big _____. A.office B.school C.hospital 13.Jasmine (茉莉花) is a famous _____ song. A.Chinese B.American C.Japanese 14.My grandpa _____ a flute player before. A.is B.was C.were 15.Lingling is in England _____ Sam and Amy. A.for B.to C.with 16.Look at the picture. My grandma _____ young then. A.is B.was C.were 17.—_____ did your grandpa work —In a factory. A.What B.When C.Where 18.The old woman is my grandma. The _____ woman is my mother. A.young B.old C.new 19.off __ c __ A.a; e B.i; e C.i; i 20.She was young _____ this picture. A.on B.at C.in D.of 21.My grandma was a driver before. She_____ a bus. A.drive B.drives C.drove 22.What music did he play A.He played Chinese music. B.He plays Chinese music. 23.I can _____ the flute. A.plays B.play C.played 24.My father is a doctor. He works in a_____. A.Shop B.hospital C.factory D.supermarket 25.Mr. Smart _____ English in our school. A.teacher B.teach C.teaches 26.你想知道他之前是干什么的,间: A.What does she do now B.What did he do before C.What does he do 27.你想知道对方现在是干什么的,问: A.What did she drive B.What do you do now C.What did he do 28.你告诉别人你爸爸在工厂工作,说: A.My mother works in a shop. B.My father works in a factory. C.My father works in a hospital. 29.你想知道对方的爷爷以前在哪儿工作,问: A.Where did your grandpa work B.Where do you work C.Where did your father work 30.你给别人介绍自己的奶奶时,说: A.This is my grandpa. B.He is my grandpa. C.This is my grandma. 答案解析部分 1.【答案】C 【考点】单词拼写 2.【答案】C 【考点】一般现在时;动词单三式 3.【答案】B 【考点】情景交际 4.【答案】B 【考点】固定搭配 5.【答案】B 【考点】不定冠词;冠词辨析 6.【答案】A 【考点】单词拼写 7.【答案】B 【考点】情景交际 8.【答案】A 【考点】单词拼写 9.【答案】A 【考点】情景交际 10.【答案】C 【考点】一般过去时 11.【答案】C 【考点】情景交际 12.【答案】C 【考点】常识;名词辨析 13.【答案】A 【考点】常识;形容词辨析 14.【答案】B 【考点】一般过去时;be动词 15.【答案】C 【考点】介词辨析 16.【答案】B 【考点】一般过去时;be动词 17.【答案】C 【考点】疑问词辨析 18.【答案】A 【 ... ...
~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~