
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 Module 4 单元精练卷 六年级英语上册 沪教牛津版(深圳用) 一、单选题 1.Air _____ balloons high in the sky. ( ) A.keep B.keeps C.keeping 2.The black smoke _____ from the cars. ( ) A.come B.coming C.comes 3.—Why is air important ( ) —Because _____. A.we like it B.we need it to keep us alive C.we make it dirty 4.Shh! Boys and girls, we must keep _____ here. ( ) A.clean B.quiet C.cool 5.Shh. Don’t make _____. Dad _____ well yesterday. ( ) A.noise; slept B.noise; didn’t sleep C.noisy; doesn’t sleep 6.Look at the plane and the birds. The air keeps _____ high in the sky. ( ) A.them B.they C.their 7.There was _____ owl and three _____ in the forest. ( ) A.a; dog B.an; foxes C.an; lion D./; rabbit 8.People _____ fruit and flowers _____ trees. ( ) A.have; to B.get; from C.get; to 9.The parrot is too noisy. All the other birds fly _____. ( ) A.away B.back C.again 10.In China, _____ is on 12th March. ( ) A.Women’s Day B.Mother’s Day C.Tree Planting Day 二、词形转换 11.clean (反义词) _____. 12.空气 (汉译英) _____. 13.what's (完全形式) _____. 14.has (原形) _____. 三、按要求填空 15.I’ll(完全形式) _____ 四、词图匹配 Earth forest land ocean 16. _____ 17. _____ 18. _____ 19. _____ 五、句子匹配 A.It’s on 15th May.B.Two hours.C.It was wonderful.D.It’s Frozen.E. Yes, I do. 20.How long does it take to get to Beijing from Shanghai ( ) 21.How was your summer holiday ( ) 22.Do you have any e-friends ( ) 23.What’s your favourite film ( ) 24.When is your birthday ( ) 六、选内容补全对话/短文 There is an old tree at the top of the mountain. Many birds build nests in it. Mr Tree: The winter is coming. ___25___ Miss Bird: I am going to Hainan. ___26___ It is warm all year round. Mr Tree: That's a good idea! ___27___ Miss Bird: Yes! There are many trees and many kinds of fruits. Mr Tree: ___28___ Good luck for you. Miss Bird: Thank you, Mr Tree. ___29___ Mr Tree: You're welcome. Take care of yourself. See you next year! Miss Bird: See you! A.Thank you for providing a wonderful home for me! B.Where are you going this winter C.Are there many trees in Hainan D.It is a warm place. E.Sounds great! 参考答案: 1.B 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.C 11.dirty 12.air 13.what is 14.have 15.I will 16.land 17.ocean 18.forest 19.Earth 20.B 21.C 22.E 23.D 24.A 25.B 26.D 27.C 28.E 29.A 试卷第2页,共3页 试卷第3页,共3页
~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~