
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 【素养测评】Unit 6 There are four seasons in a year. 六年级英语上册 基础达标评价卷(含答案)人教精通版 一、选择题 1.Some of us _____ trips in autumn. And the leaves on the trees are yellow and brown. ( ) A.going on B.on C.go on 2.In China, winter begins _____ December. ( ) A.on B.at C.around 3.Winter is cold and it often snows. Children are _____ snowmen now. ( ) A.making B.sweep C.sweeps 4.—What do students do on winter holidays ( ) —They _____. A.sweep the snow B.plant trees C.swim in the river 5.—What’s winter like ( ) —_____ A.Trees have new green leaves. B.It’s hot and rainy. C.It’s cold and there’s often a lot of snow. 6.Winter _____ around December. In winter, children _____. ( ) A.begins; make snowmen B.begin; fly kites C.is begin; plant trees 7.Students _____ go to school during _____ holidays. ( ) A.will; summer B.don’t; summer C.are; spring 8.The students are busy _____. ( ) A.study English B.studying English C.to study 9.People often _____ in summer. ( ) A.go swimming B.fly kites C.plant trees 10.—_____ does Li Yan do on summer holidays ( ) —She goes on a trip. A.Where B.When C.What 二、填空题 11.Autumn is the (three) season. It begins around September. 12.The (leaf) on the trees are yellow. 13.Look! This man (pick) apples. 14.The farmers are busy (harvest) in autumn. 15.The weather gets and (cold). 16.Summer (begin) around June in China. 17.Some of (they) go on trips with their parents. 18.There (be) a lot of rain. 三、连词成句 19.colder, the, and, colder, weather, gets (.) 20.like, spring, is, what ( ) 21.what, summer, do, in, people, do, ( ) 22.There, a, forest, is, my, in, village (.) 23.four, there, in a year, are, seasons (.) 24.people, spring, do, in, do, What ( ) 四、单词题 按所给单词画线部分的发音进行分类。 grandma weather grow draw green dream summer dress sweater 25.grass: 26.driver: 27.worker: 五、句型转换 28.Autumn begins around September. (对画线部分提问) autumn 29.My father is cutting the grass. (对画线部分提问) your father 30.The children make snowmen in winter. (对画线部分提问) the children in winter 31.People pick apples in autumn. (用now改写) People apples in autumn now. 32.The weather is hot in summer. (对画线部分提问) is the weather in summer 33.The students go to a summer camp. (对画线部分提问) the students 34.We have summer holidays. (用now改写) We summer holidays now. 六、匹配题 A.go on spring outings B.farm the land C.fly kites 35.( ) 36.( ) 37.( ) 参考答案: 题号 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 答案 C C A A C A B B A C 1.C 2.C 3.A 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.C 11.third 12.leaves 13.is picking 14.harvesting 15.colder colder 16.begins 17.them 18.is 19.The weather gets colder and colder. 20.What is spring like 21.What do people do in summer 22.There is a forest in my village./There’s a forest in my village. 23.There are four seasons in a year. 24.What do people do in spring 25.grandma grow ... ...
~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~