
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 【素养测评】Unit 5 Safety 四年级英语上册 一、选择题 1.Tomatoes _____ healthy. ( ) A.is B.am C.are D.be 2.Don’t _____ down the stairs. ( ) A.running B.to run C.run D.runs 3.Don’t climb _____ the window ledge. ( ) A.up B.on C.in D.with 4.Don’t play with the fire. It’s _____. ( ) A.safe B.dangerous 5.We are _____ you to the hospital. ( ) A.with B.take C.taking 6.--How old are you ( ) --_____ A.Thank you. B.I am ten. C.I am fine. 7.I will use the sidewalk ___ time. ( ) A.by B.next C.on 8.It is difficult. _____you read it ( ) A.Can B.Are C.Do 9.--You’re the winner! Congratulations! ( ) -- _____ A.Yes, I am. B.Thank you. C.No, I’m not. 10.--Can you make dumplings饺子, Amy ( ) -- _____. A.Yes, I cannot. B.Yes, I can. C.Yes, you can. 11.Please _____ the sidewalk. ( ) A.using B.uses C.use 12.Don’t play _____ fire. ( ) A.with B.under C.in 二、连词成句 13.run, the, down, stairs, don’t (.) 14.the, green, is, light (.) 15.use, sidewalk, the, please (.) 16.don’t, tree, climb, the (.) 17.climb, on, the, window, don’t, ledge (.) 18.phone, glasses, near, My, are, the (.) 19.is, It, safe (.) 20.football, play, the, street, in, Don’t (.) 21.Sorry don’t I one have (.) 22.careful Be (.) 三、填空题 23.— . — wait for the green light. It’s safe. 24.—Please wait for the light. —It’s safe. 25.—Don’t fire. —It’s dangerous. 26.Be . Use the sidewalk. 27.—Don’t run the stairs. —It’s . 28.Don’t on the window ledge. 29.It (have) many leaves. It is a tree. 30.We (must / mustn’t) play (for / with) fire at home. 31.Don’t climb (in / on) the window ledge. 四、单词题 在横线上填上正确的字母,组成单词。 32.fi e (火) 33.car ful 34.cl mb 35.s dewalk 36.g een 参考答案: 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.B 11.C 12.A 13.Don’t run down the stairs. 14.The light is green. 15.Please use the sidewalk. 16.Don’t climb the tree. 17.Don’t climb on the window ledge. 18.My glasses are near the phone. 19.It is safe. 20.Don’t play football in the street. 21.Sorry, I don’t have one. 22.Be careful. 23.Be careful Please 24.green 25.play with 26.careful 27.down dangerous 28.climb 29.has 30.mustn’t with 31.on 32.r 33.e 34.i 35.i 36.r 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~