
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 【素养测评】Unit 6 Chores 五年级英语上册 基础达标评价卷(含答案)人教新起点版 一、选择题 1.I often take _____ the rubbish. ( ) A.out B.with C.at 2.Lisa is _____ singing. ( ) A.good at B.liking C.like 3.I enjoy _____ my parents. ( ) A.help B.helping C.helps D.helped 4.I enjoy _____ to music. ( ) A.listen B.listening C.listens D.listenning 5.—What _____ do you usually do at home ( ) —I usually feed my dog. A.chores B.animal C.color D.food 6.She likes _____. ( ) A.draw pictures B.drawing pictures C.draws pictures 7.What does he _____ ( ) A.look B.look like C.looks like 8.Robots know_____to help us. ( ) A.what B.how C.why 9.It’s an ad _____for you. ( ) A.look B.looking C.looks 10.I’ll write_____ad. ( ) A.a B.an C.× 11.Let’s talk _____ our classmates. ( ) A.of B.about C.in 12.He can play _____me. ( ) A.on B.in C.with 二、填空题 13.What chores do you usually do (在家) 14.What (chore) do you usually do at home 15.The girls enjoy (throw) beanbags. 16.Do you enjoy (play) volleyball 17.He (会整理床铺). 18.I’m a policewoman. I enjoy (help) people. 三、连词成句 19.often, you, tidy, desk, do, your ( ) 20.you often Do the bed make ( ) 21.also, enjoy, I, fish, feeding, my (.) . 22.at, do, home, usually, you, what, do, chores ( ) 四、单词题 23.Read and fill with words. (根据首字母填写单词完成句子) (1)You’re my f . (2)It’s very h . (3)What p does Jim get (4)I’m b home. (5)I e helping my parents. 五、句型转换 24.Rewrite the sentences according to request. (写出下列句子的否定形式) (1)I can find him. (2)I care about you. (3) He is good at maths. (4) He likes doing chores. 六、匹配题 A.洗衣服 B.清理书桌 C. 整理床铺 D.扫地 E. 倒垃圾 F. 打扫房间 25.clean the room ( ) 26.take out the rubbish ( ) 27.make the bed ( ) 28.sweep the floor ( ) 29.wash clothes ( ) 30.tidy the desk ( ) 参考答案: 1.A 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.B 9.B 10.B 11.B 12.C 13.at home 14.chores 15.throwing 16.playing 17.can make the bed 18.helping 19.Do you often tidy your desk 20.Do you often make the bed 21.I also enjoy feeding my fish. 22.What chores do you usually do at home 23.(1)friend (2)helpful (3)present (4)back. (5)enjoy 24. (1) I can’t find him. (2)I don’t care about you. (3) He isn’t good at maths. (4)He doesn’t like doing chores. 25.F 26.E 27.C 28.D 29.A 30.B 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)
~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~