ID: 21318231

【素养测评】Unit 4 Shopping Day 人教版(新起点)五年级上册 基础达标评价卷(含答案)

日期:2026-02-21 科目:英语 类型:小学试卷 查看:24次 大小:317245B 来源:二一课件通
预览图 1/3
起点,评价,达标,基础,上册,五年级
  • cover
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 【素养测评】Unit 4 Shopping Day 五年级英语上册 基础达标评价卷(含答案)人教新起点版 一、选择题 1.—_____ are tomatoes ( ) —Ten yuan. A.How much B.How long C.How many D.How far 2.I want to _____ the UN building next year. ( ) A.visit B.visits C.visiting D.visited 3.—How much ____ the fan ( ) —____ forty yuan. A.is; It’s B.are; they’re C.are; They’re D.is; They’re 4. ( ) A.It’s an exercise book. B.It’s a note book. C.It’s a pencil box. D.It’s a ruler. 5.What colour _____ you like ( ) A.is B.are C.do D.does 6.That _____ nice. ( ) A.to sound B.sound C.sounds D.sounding 7.I want to buy a box of _____. ( ) A.pencil B.crayons C.an eraser D.pen 8.The soup _____ nice. ( ) A.smells B.smell C.is smell D.smelling 9.—Do you have _____ scissors ( ) —No, I don’t. It is a little dangerous. A.a pair of B.a C.two D.the 10.I like dogs. What_____you ( ) A.to B.for C.about 11.I see_____ orange dress in the shop. It’s beautiful. ( ) A.a B.an C.or 12.I want to _____ a pair of pants in the supermarket. ( ) A.buy B.buying C.buys 二、连词成句 13.much, are, these, How, shoes ( ) 14.is, how, this, much, hat ( ) 15.want, English, I, to, learn (.) 16.buy, present, a, I, to, want, for, friend, my (.) 17.like, you, do, what, colour ( ) 18.take, them , will , I (.) 19.look, so, excited, today, you (.) 三、填空题 20.This is my p b (铅笔盒). 21.I don’t know how to play basketball, but I really want (learn) it. 22.A pair of scissors (be) twenty yuan. 23.I want (fly) the kite this afternoon. 24.I like these short pants. I’ll take (they). 25.The fish (品尝起来) very nice. l like it very much. 26.This hat is nice, but it (look) small. 27. (多少钱) is this 四、句型转换 28.This coat is 150 yuan. (对画线部分提问) 29.Does it look beautiful (改为肯定句) 30.The socks are twenty yuan. (对画线部分提问) the socks 31.much, the, how, postcards, are ( ) (根据答句及所给单词提出问题) — —They are 10 yuan. 32.I like blue .(对画线部分提问) 33.Will you take it (改为陈述句) 34.How much is it (改为复数) 五、匹配题 35.Match the sentences.(给下列句子配对) ( )(1)Can I help you A.Thank you. ( )(2)Is it 2 yuan B.Yes, it is. ( )(3)What do you want to buy C. Yes, I do. ( )(4)Do you want to buy a pencil D.I want to buy a pencil. ( )(5)Here you are. E. Yes, please. 参考答案: 1.A 2.A 3.A 4.A 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.C 11.B 12.A 13.How much are these shoes 14.How much is this hat 15.I want to learn English. 16.I want to buy a present for my friend. 17.What colour do you like 18.I will take them./I’ll take them. 19.You look so excited today. 20.pencil/encil box/ox 21.to learn 22.is 23.to fly 24.them 25.tastes 26.looks 27.How much 28.How much is this coat 29.It looks beautiful. 30.How much are 31.How much are the postcards 32.What colour do you like /What color do you like 33.I will take it./I’ll take it. 34.How much are they 35.(1)E ( ... ...

~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~