ID: 21322693

【素养测评】Unit 5 Let me show you our new school 教科版(广州)四年级上册 基础达标评价卷(含答案)

日期:2026-02-19 科目:英语 类型:小学试卷 查看:48次 大小:515372B 来源:二一课件通
预览图 1/3
评价,达标,基础,上册,四年级,广州
  • cover
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 【素养测评】Unit 5 Let me show you our new school 四年级英语上册 基础达标评价卷(含答案)教科版(广州) 一、选择题 1.—Where is your photo ( ) —It’s _____. A.lovely B.pink C.on the wall D.mine 2.—Where _____ Danny ( ) —He is in front _____ the tree. A.are; of B.of; is C.is; of D.is; to 3.It’s 12 o’clock. Students can eat lunch in the _____. ( ) A.hospital B.post office C.dining hall D.factory 4.The zoo is behind the museum. The museum is _____ the zoo. ( ) A.between B.in front of C.next to D.near 5.My father is a _____. He works in a _____. (   ) A.pilot; hospital B.scientist; cinema C.coach; gym D.doctor; school 6.Welcome to Beijing. Let me _____ you _____ our city. ( ) A.show; from B.show; around C.show; for D.show; to 7.—I can’t find my new dress. —Let me _____. ( ) A.to help you B.help you C.helps you D.helped you 8.—Is there a bookstore near here ( ) —_____ A.Yes, there is. B.No, there is. C.Yes, there are. D.No, there aren’t. 9.—_____ there any paper in the desk ( ) —Sorry, I have no idea. A.Are B.Is C.Be D.Has 10.My cousin _____ his umbrella _____ his classroom. ( ) A.leave; behind B.leave; down C.leaves; behind D.leaves; down 11.Let me show _____ my house. ( ) A.you B.me C.your 二、填空题 12.My sister works in a (图书馆). 13.—W is the father —He’s in the kitchen. 14.Let (我们) go to the (操场). 15.Let me (draw) it again. 16.—Where’s the boy —He’s the door. 三、单词题 看图,根据首字母提示,写出下列词组所缺的单词。 17. a l 18. a p 19. a c 20. a s p 21. a t r 22. a d h 四、匹配题 匹配题 A.library B.classroom C. swimming pool D.dining hall E. playground F. teachers’ room 23.Teachers work there. ( ) 24.Some children read books there. ( ) 25.People eat there. ( ) 26.People can swim there. ( ) 27.Children have lessons there. ( ) 28.Children can play games there. ( ) 五、补全对话/短文 看图,用所给的单词补全短文,将其抄写在横线上。 garden Beside in Opposite playground Behind gym classroom Let me show you our new school. Look! Our 29 is in the centre (中心). There are many flowers in it. 30 the garden, there is a dining hall. 31 the dining hall, there is a library. We usually read books 32 the library. Next to the library, there is a 33 . It’s near our 34 building. 35 the gym, there is a large playground. Look, there is a boy running in the 36 . 参考答案: 1.C 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C 11.A 12.library 13.Where/here 14.us playground 15.draw 16.behind 17.library 18.playground 19.classroom 20. swimming pool 21.teachers’ room 22. dining hall 23.F 24.A 25.D 26.C 27.B 28.E garden 30.Beside 31.Opposite 32.in 33.gym 34.classroom 35.Behind 36.playground 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) ... ...

~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~