
Lesson 2 What’s your name 重点单词英译中 hello your please hi name yes my spell what 根据中文提示写出单词,补全句子 Hello! What's _____(你的)name Hi! _____(请)spell your name. —_____(你好)! Nice to meet you. Hi! Please _____(拼写)your name. —_____(什么)is your name —I'm Wang Mei. What is your _____ (名字) He is _____ (我的)friend. My _____ (名字) is Lily. Is this _____(你的) pen? _____ (什么) is this 三.单项选择 1.Hello! _____ name is Tom. A. your B. my C. his 2. —Hi! Please _____ your name. —Yes,T-N-O-Y ,Tony. A. say B. spell C. tell 3.—What's your name —_____ am Lily. A. I B. My C. Me 4.—Hello! —_____! A. Hi B. Yes C. Goodbye 5. —Hello,I am Amber. —_____ Hi!I am Lynn B. What is your name? C. Goodbye . --Good morning,Ms Li . —_____ Goodbye,Amber . B. Good morning,Amber C. Good afternoon,Amber . —Hello,_____ am Tony . — Nice to meet you,Tony. I B. My C. Me 8.— Can you spell your name —_____ ,A-M-B-E-R,Amber . Yes B. No C. Why 9.Nice to meet you._____ —_____ A. Hello! B. Hi! C. What is your name D. Nice to meet you, too. 10.—_____ —I am Chen Lin. A. Hello! B. Hi! C. What is your name D. Nice to meet you. 11.当别人跟你说hello,你可以说:“_____” A. Yes B. Hi! C. What is your name D. Nice to meet you. 12.初次见面,表达很高兴认识对方,你可以说:“_____” A. Hello! B. Hi! C. What is your name D. Nice to meet you. 13.在学校里,你看到一个新同学,你想打招呼并认识他,你会说:“_____” A. Hello! What is your name B. Hi! Nice to meet you. C. Goodbye D. Hello! Nice to meet you. 14.当别人问你 “What is your name ” 时,你应该回答: A. I am Lily. B. Nice to meet you. C. Hello! 15.当别人跟你说“Nice to meet you.”,你应该回应什么? A. Nice to meet you, too. B. What is your name C. I am fine. 四、根据要求完成句子 写出下列句子的同义句 I am Lily =____ ____ ____ ____. 写出下列句子的省略形式 What is your name?= _____ your name I am Mr Li . = _____ Mr Li . 五、翻译句子。 1.你好!我的名字是Tony。 _____ 2.请拼写你的名字。 _____ 3.你的名字是什么? _____ 4.嗨!很高兴认识你。 _____ 5.你好,我叫陈琳。 _____ 一、 hello 你好 your 你的 please 请 hi 你好 name 名字 yes 是的 my 我的 spell 拼写 what 什么 二、 1. B 2. B 3. A 4. A 5. A 6. B 7. A 8. A 9. D 10. C 11. B 12. D 13. A 14. A 15. A 三、 your please Hello/Hi spell What name my name your 四、 My name is Lily What’s I’m 五、 Hello! My name is Tony. Please spell your name. What's your name Hi! Nice to meet you. Hello. I'm Chenlin.
~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~