ID: 22516742

Unit 2 Cities 检测卷(含答案)

日期:2026-02-22 科目:英语 类型:小学试卷 查看:99次 大小:13923B 来源:二一课件通
预览图 1/1
Unit,Cities,检测,答案
  • cover
人教新起点版四年级下册Unit 2检测卷 一、选出不同类的一项。(10分) 1.( )A. Beijing B. city C. Shanghai D. Guangzhou 2.( )A. big B. small C. famous D. visit 3.( )A. capital B. country C. province D. town 4.( )A. great B. old C. place D. new 5.( )A. I B. my C. your D. his 二、判断下列单词中划线部分的读音是否一致,一致的打“√”,不一致的打“×”。(12分) 1. car far ( ) 2. warm arm ( ) 3. star park ( ) 4. card art ( ) 三、用所给单词的适当形式填空。(12分) 1. Beijing is the capital of _____ (we) country. 2. There _____ (be) many interesting places in Beijing. 3. My father _____ (like) big cities. 4. How many _____ (city) have you been to 5. Shanghai is a _____ (large) city. 6. _____ (it) is a beautiful city. 四、选择最佳答案填在题前括号内。(10分) 1.( )—_____ is the capital of China —Beijing. A. What B. Where C. How 2.( )—Do you like _____ cities —Yes, I do. A. big B. bigger C. biggest 3.( )I have been to _____ cities in China. A. a lot B. a lot of C. lot of 4.( )—_____ is Shanghai like —It's a modern city. A. What B. Where C. How 5.( )Paris is a famous city _____ France. A. in B. on C. at 6.( )—_____ your mother been to Beijing —Yes, she has. A. Have B. Has C. Is 7.( )The Great Wall is very _____. A. long B. short C. small 8.( )—_____ you like to visit Hangzhou —Sure, I'd love to. A. Do B. Are C. Would 9.( )I want to _____ more about different cities. A. know B. knows C. knowing 10.( )—Let's _____ a report about cities. —OK! A. make B. making C. to make 五、将下列句子重新排列成一段完整的对话。写上数字1 - 6。(12分) ( ) I have been to Beijing. ( ) Where have you been ( ) It's great. I visited the Great Wall and the Forbidden City. ( ) What did you do there ( ) Really How was your trip ( ) Sounds interesting. 六、将左右两部分搭配,使其成为通顺的句子。(10分) 1.( )What's the capital of the UK A. It's London. 2.( )Do you like big cities B. Yes, I have. 3.( )Have you been to Shanghai C. Yes, I do. 4.( )How many cities are there in your province D. There are ten. 5.( )What's Sydney like E. It's a beautiful city. 七、根据短文内容判断下列句子的对错,对的写“T”,错的写“F”。(10分) My name is Tom. I live in a small town. I have been to Beijing. It's the capital of China. Beijing is a big and famous city. I visited the Summer Palace and the Bird's Nest. I had a great time there. I want to go to Beijing again. 1. ( ) Tom lives in a big city. 2. ( ) Tom has been to Beijing. 3. ( ) Beijing is a small city. 4. ( ) Tom visited the Great Wall and the Forbidden City. 5. ( ) Tom had a great time in Beijing. 答案 一、 1. B 2. D 3. B 4. C 5. A 二、 1. √ 2. × 3. √ 4. √ 三、 1. our 2. are 3. likes 4. cities 5. large 6. It 四、 1. A 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. A 6. B 7. A 8. C 9. A 10. A 五、 2 1 4 3 5 6 六、 1. A 2. C 3. B 4. D 5. E 七、 1. F 2. T 3. F 4. F 5. T ... ...

~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~