ID: 25274073

2026年浙江省1月高考英语真题-完形填空改编为读后续写-讲义(含答案)-2026届高三英语二轮复习专项

日期:2026-03-18 科目:英语 类型:高中教案 查看:10次 大小:42622B 来源:二一课件通
预览图 1/5
英语,2026年,复习,二轮,高三,-2026届
  • cover
2026年浙江1月高考真题 完形填空 Ursula has always called the beautiful small town of Beaverton her home. Although she’d had childhood ____21____ of exploring the world and studied international business with a desire to pursue a ____22____ in Toronto, finding a job proved more ____23____ than she’d expected. “I decided that if nobody was going to ____24____ me, I would just create a job for myself,” says Ursula. She was born and raised on a large family farm, so the ____25____ of an agriculture tourism business came naturally to her and began to ____26____. “I ____27____ the plan to my family and asked if they could rent me a small 10 acres (英亩). They ____28____ at first, unwilling to take a risk, but I finally ____29____ to get the green light,” she says. Four years later, those beautiful 10 acres of fields had turned into 20 acres filled with over 400,000 sunflowers. “____30____, I had little confidence in the beginning,” says Ursula, "but the Sunflower Farm rose to fame and has become one of the most sought-after ____31____ in the province.” While many visitors have never been to a farm at all, ____32____ a sunflower farm, the unique setting allows them to ____33____ the city for a while, breathe in the fresh air, gain a newfound ____34____ for agriculture, and maybe even ____35____ with their farming roots and what they may have taken for granted for too long. 21. A. stories B. needs C. habits D. dreams 22. A. career B. degree C. hobby D. project 23. A. practical B. important C. difficult D. dangerous 24. A. invite B. notice C. hire D. cover 25. A. issue B. idea C. truth D. founder 26. A. gain ground B. take root C. work wonders D. raise concerns 27. A. proposed B. adapted C. preferred D. proved 28. A. apologized B. refused C. panicked D. regretted 29. A. pretended B. returned C. promised D. managed 30. A. Supposedly B. Admittedly C. Similarly D. Consequently 31. A. occupations B. solutions C. institutions D. destinations 32. A. let alone B. except for C. such as D. regardless of 33. A. miss B. leave C. seize D. tour 34. A. demand B. support C. appreciation D. excuse 35. A. deal B. part C. compete D. reconnect 答案:【答案】21. D 22. A 23. C 24. C 25. B 26. B 27. A 28. B 29. D 30. B 31. D 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. D 根据高考英语读后续写题型要求改编后的文本: 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Ursula has always called the beautiful small town of Beaverton her home. Although she'd had childhood dreams of exploring the world and studied international business with a desire to pursue a career in Toronto, finding a job proved more difficult than she'd expected. "I decided that if nobody was going to hire me, I would just create a job for myself," says Ursula. She was born and raised on a large family farm, so the idea of an agriculture tourism business came naturally to her and began to take root. "I proposed the plan to my family and asked if they could rent me a small 10 acres. They hesitated at firs ... ...

~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~