ID: 25301346

专题05 完形填空30篇(原卷版 解析版)---2026年人教版七下期中复习练习

日期:2026-03-22 科目:英语 类型:初中试卷 查看:86次 大小:1341993B 来源:二一课件通
预览图 0
专题,完形填空,30篇,原卷版,解析,---2026年
    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 专题05 完形填空30篇(解析版)--2026七下期中复习练习 阅读短文,从每小题所给的四个选项,选出最佳选项,填入空白处。 Food in China and Western (西方的) countries is different. China is a country 1 a long history. Chinese people may 2 half of their time on food. They use fresh vegetables or meat to 3 food. Chinese people have a lot of 4 for cooking. They can cook chicken in over ten 5 of different ways. That’s why Chinese food is so popular around the 6 . People in Western countries, like England or America, sometimes don’t have fresh food because they buy 7 food from supermarkets. Some Western people do not have skills (技能) for 8 . By the way, Western people are very good 9 making sweet food and the food can make you 10 fat quickly. In China, a person invites (邀请) 11 people for a meal and he pays for the meal, but it’s not the same in Western countries. In Western countries, people will think you invite them but don’t need to pay for them, and maybe they won’t be happy 12 . you pay for them. People also eat differently. Chinese people use chopsticks and Western people use knives and forks. Chinese people only have three 13 a day, but Western people 14 have more. They usually have afternoon tea and they often have fruit or 15 . 1.A.as B.like C.with D.about 2.A.take B.practise C.need D.spend 3.A.eat B.make C.draw D.grow 4.A.goals B.ideas C.things D.matches 5.A.kinds B.colours C.dishes D.cups 6.A.village B.city C.house D.world 7.A.their B.they C.them D.it 8.A.reading B.cooking C.swimming D.painting 9.A.to B.for C.with D.at 10.A.eat B.become C.enjoy D.keep 11.A.the other B.another C.one D.other 12.A.and B.so C.if D.or 13.A.lunches B.meals C.breakfasts D.dinners 14.A.may B.must C.can’t D.mustn’t 15.A.candies B.eggs C.cakes D.hamburgers 【答案】 1.C 2.D 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.D 7.A 8.B 9.D 10.B 11.D 12.C 13.B 14.A 15.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了中国和西方国家在饮食(包括食材使用、烹饪方式、食物种类)、请客付费习惯、餐具使用以及用餐次数等方面的不同。 1.句意:中国是一个有着悠久历史的国家。 as作为;like像;with具有;about关于。根据“China is a country ... a long history”可知,此处需填入表示“具有”含义的介词,描述中国“拥有”悠久历史的状态,with作为伴随状语,符合句子结构和语义要求。故选C。 2.句意:中国人可能会将一半的时间花在食物上。 take花费(时间);practise练习;need需要;spend花费(时间/金钱)。根据spend time/money on sth.的固定短语,此处应选spend。故选D。 3.句意:他们用新鲜的蔬菜或肉类来制作食物。 eat吃;make制作;draw画;grow种植。根据上下文,此处描述中国人利用食材“制作”食物的过程,make符合语义。故选B。 4.句意:中国人有很多烹饪的想法。 goals目标;ideas想法;things事物;matches比赛。根据后文“用十多种不同方式烹饪鸡肉”可知,此处强调中国人在烹饪方面富有创意,ideas符合语境。故选B。 5.句意:他们可以用十多种不同的方式烹饪鸡肉。 kinds种类;colours颜色;dishes菜肴;cups杯子。根据“ways”可知,此处指烹饪方式的“种类”,kinds符合语境。故选 ... ...

    ~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~