ID: 15872045

北师大版九下 Unit 6 Lesson 18 Communication Workshop 同步练习The Dark Room

日期:2026-02-18 科目:英语 类型:初中试卷 查看:99次 大小:30149B 来源:二一课件通
预览图 1/2
北师大,九下,Unit,Lesson,Communication,Workshop
  • cover
北师大版九下 Unit 6 Lesson 18_Communication Workshop 同步练习 一、单项选择(共10小题) 1. —_____ —He is polite and friendly. A.What does he like B.What is he like C.How is he like D.What is he 2. Is Shanghai near or far away _____ Hangzhou A.to B.with C.in D.from 3. Which of the following underlined parts is different in pronunciation A.attack B.panic C.damage D.escape 4. After the final exam, we had a picnic in the park and we all enjoyed _____ very much. A.us B.our C.ours D.ourselves 5. —Lucy's skirt is black. What about yours —_____ is white. A.I B.me C.Mine D.myself 6. The students _____ to the school choir in the hall at three tomorrow afternoon. A.listen B.are listening C.will listen D.listened 7. He did not catch the train _____ he got up late. A.because B.when C.and D.so 8. _____ wonderful birthday party our friends have prepared! A.How B.What C.What a D.What an 9. It's time for fun. Let's play table tennis, _____ A.will you B.shall we C.shall us D.let we 10. When I saw David yesterday, he _____ to the music with an earphone. A.listened B.had listened C.has listened D.was listening 二、句子填空(共4小题) 11. We _____ (认识到) it was too late when we arrived there. 12. Modern cities have a _____ attraction on young people. (power) 13. 请根据括号中的英文释义或句意,写出句中所缺单词,使句子通顺。 The birds don't have enough food to eat because _____ (people who catch fish as a job) keep fishing there. 14. 根据英文释义填写单词 Her aunt is nearly thirty years old, but she still likes to wear _____ (children aged between 13-19 years old) clothes. 三、句型转换(共5小题) 15. I have too many rules at my home. (改为同义句) _____ _____ too many rules at my home. 16. She lost 16 pounds in the _____ month of her diet. (one) 17. You should stop eating _____ food such as hamburgers and chips. (healthy) 18. There are some girls in the classroom. They are dancing. (合并为一句) There _____ some girls _____ in the classroom. 19. I bought some science books in that bookstore. (改为一般疑问句) _____ you _____ _____ science books in that bookstore 答案 1 . B 2 . D 3 . D 4 . D 5 . C 6 . C 7 . A 8 . C 9 . B 10 . D 11 . realized/realised 【解析】 句意:当我们到那里的时候,我们意识到已经太迟了。realize/realise 意识到;根据后面的was可知用一般过去时。因此,正确答案是realized/realised。 12 . powerful 13 . fishermen 14 . teenage 15 . There, are 16 . first 17 . unhealthy 18 . are, dancing 19 . Did, buy, any 第1页(共1 页)

~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~