ID: 15985843

北师大版七年级下册 Unit 4 Communication Workshop 同步训练(含解析)

日期:2026-02-16 科目:英语 类型:初中试卷 查看:53次 大小:29939B 来源:二一课件通
预览图 1/2
北师大,七年级,下册,Unit,Communication,Workshop
  • cover
[模拟][模拟]北师大版七下英语 Unit 4 Communication Workshop 同步训练 一、单项选择(共10小题;共20分) 1. Can you _____ something about your family A.talk B.say C.speak D.tell 2. My sister is _____ English teacher. She has _____ e-dog. A.a; a B.an; a C.an; an D.a; an 3. No one can run as _____ as Tim in our class. A.more quickly B.quicker C.quickly D.quick 4. Yesterday was Alice's birthday and her mother bought _____ a beautiful birthday cake. A.she B.herself C.her D.hers 5. —_____. —You're welcome. A.I'm sorry about the mess B.Thanks very much for your help C.Wish you a safe journey D.Let me help you with the bag 6. Our teachers often give us _____ advice when we are in trouble. A.a large amount of B.a few C.many D.a large number of 7. There was a serious attack _____ him in one of the Sunday newspapers two weeks ago. A.in B.on C.at D.of 8. —_____ are five kilos of oranges in all —Twenty-five yuan, please. A.How much B.How many C.How long D.How old 9. Jane draws pictures _____ in our class. A.the most beautiful B.most beautifully C.as beautifully as D.as beautiful as 10. —Must I finish my homework this afternoon, Mum —No, you _____. You can go and have a rest now. A.mustn't B.needn't C.shouldn't D.can't 二、句子填空(共10小题;共31分) 11. The book c_____ him thirty yuan. 选词填空,完成句子。选项中有一项是多余选项。 patient with, preparing for, attend, mean, separate from, thirsty for 12. It is always hard to _____ your teachers and classmates. 13. The teacher can see in our eyes that we are _____ knowledge. 14. I remember that Ms Lee was always _____ us in math class. 15. Thank you for coming today to _____ the graduation ceremony. 16. Please consider what your friends have done for you and what they _____ to you. 17. The scientist told the waiting _____ there had been a meaningful dialogue. (report) 18. 至于安娜,我很了解她。 _____ _____ Anna, I know her well. 19. 请根据括号中的英文释义,写出句中所缺单词,使句子通顺。 People don't expect the house prices to _____ (go up) so quickly. 20. Don't try to do everything by _____, Cathy. (you) 21. She needs to win the next two games to _____ the match. (safe) 22. Wang Yaping is the first Chinese woman _____ _____ (take) a spacewalk. mask people child I one 23. Most of the parents don't want their _____ to eat too much candy. 24. It's interesting for students to wear _____ at the party. 25. —Whose homework is on the floor —It's _____ homework. 26. Children knock on _____ doors and shout "trick or treat" on Halloween. 27. New Year's Day is in January and it's the _____ festival of a year. 28. I like winter because I can make snowmen and go _____ (滑雪). 答案 第一部分 1 . B 2 . C 3 . C 4 . C 5 . B 6 . A 7 . B 8 . A 9 . B 10 . B 第二部分 11 . ost/cost 【解析】 句意:这本书花了他三十元。cost 动词,花费(时间/金钱等),物作主语;动作发生在过去,用一般过去时,cost的过去式是cost。 因此,正确答案是cost。 12 . separate from 【解析】 句意:把你们的老师和同学分开总是很难。separate from 分开;be hard to do s ... ...

~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~