
Module10练习(试题) 一、选择题 1.Everyone has different _____. Collecting stamps is one of them. ( ) A. hobbies B. hobby C. a hobby 2.We often learn Chinese and _____ in primary school. ( ) A. Physics B. Chemistry C. Maths 3.找出画线部分读音不同的单词( ) A. other B. Maths C. everything D. three 4.找出画线部分读音不同的单词( ) A. excited B. Chemistry C. French D. September 5.They are going to _____ their primary school soon and go to middle school. ( ) A. start B. leave C. keep 6.—_____ are you going to in September ( ) —I'm going to Labour Middle School. A. What school B. What C. How 7.Sally _____ only very little Chinese when she was 2 years old.( ) A. speaks B. spoke C. will speak 8.She is very sad _____ goodbye to her grandma.( ) A. say B. saying C. to say 9.I will go to England. Can we write lots of emails _____ each other ( ) A. to B. with C. about 10.If you keep on _____ English every day, you will be better and better. ( ) A. practise B. to practice C. practising 二、阅读理解 11.阅读短文,根据短文内容选择正确的答案。 Mason's Clothes Store Clothes Color Price Socks white, blue $4 Pants black $11 Sweater red, white $8 T-shirt red, green, black $7 Hat black, red $6 (1)Which is the cheapest of all ( ) A.Hat. B.T-shirt. C.Pants. D.Socks. (2)How much are two sweaters and a hat ( ) A.$14. B.$20. C.$21. D.$22. (3)You can buy _____ in Mason's Clothes Store. ( ) A.black pants B.a blue sweater C.a green hat D.red socks (4)You like red and you only have $ 6. You can buy _____. ( ) A.a sweater B.a hat C.a T-shirt D.none (全无) (5)You only have sixteen dollars. You can buy _____. ( ) A.a sweater and a pair of pants B.two T-shirts and a pair of socks C.two sweaters D.a sweater and two hats 三、翻译 12.Good luck for the future! 13.I'm excited. 14.Wishing you happiness every day. 15.I'll keep it forever. 16.I'm going to study Physics. 四、选词填空 17.选词填空。 excited each other middle school Geography (1)I am very _____, because I will see Jay. (2)Newton is very good at _____. (3)Both girls write to _____ every month. (4)Lily will go to No. 9 _____ this September. 五、情景交际 18.根据情景选择正确选项。 A. Which middle school do you like B. I'll miss you.C. What is Amy going to study D. What are you going to do tomorrow E. Where are you going next week (1)想知道对方明天做什么,问:_____ (2)想知道对方喜欢哪所中学,问:_____ (3)和好朋友告别时,说:_____ (4)想知道对方下周去哪儿,问:_____ (5)想知道Amy将要学什么,你问Lucy:_____ 答案 一、选择题 1. A 2. C 3. A 4. A 5. B 6. A 7. B 8. C 9. A 10. C 二、阅读理解 11. (1)D (2)D (3)A (4)B (5)C 三、翻译 12. 祝你未来好运! 13. 我太兴奋了。 14. 希望你每一天都幸福。 15. 我将永远保存它。 16. 我将要学物理。 四、选词填空 17. (1)excited (2)Geography (3)each other (4)Middle School 五、情景交际 18. (1)D (2)A (3)B (4)E (5)C ... ...
~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~