
中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 【素养测评】 Unit 4 Feelings 六年级英语上册 基础达标评价卷(含答案)人教新起点版 一、选择题 1.Why do you _____ so happy ( ) A.looks B.look C.looking D.to look 2.You look _____. ( ) A.worried B.worry C.exciting 3.—You look _____. What’s the matter ( ) —Look! There’s a dog. I don’t like dogs. A.happy B.afraid C.nice D.good 4.The football match is very _____. We are all very _____. ( ) A.excite; exciting B.excited; exciting C.exciting; excited D.excited; excited 5.I _____ very excited to meet her. ( ) A.were B.was C.are D.be 6.—Did your mother _____ to bed late last night ( ) —She _____ tired. A.went; look B.go; looked C.go; look 7.Mike’s father _____ angry last night because Mike _____ finish his homework. ( ) A.is; isn’t B.was; wasn’t C.was; didn’t D.is; doesn’t 8.Lisa is very _____, because she will take a trip next week. ( ) A.worried B.happy C.afraid D.ill 9.I won the swimming race. I’m _____.( ) A.sad B.proud C.angry D.scared 10._____does Andy feel He is very surprised. ( ) A.How B.Where C.When D.Why 二、填空题 11.Today is his birthday. He is (开心的). 12.You look (难过的). Why 13.He can’t get to school on time (因为) of his illness. 14.—Why are you e —Because my dog came back home yesterday. 15.The boy looks (害怕的) in this picture. 16.Sarah is sad, b (因为) her cat is ill. 17.The peaches in the basket (look) so nice now. 三、连词成句 18.am going to, proud, because, am, I, sing for my class, I . 19.I, tired, because, I, stayed, late, up, am, night, last (.) 20.you / Why / are / happy / today 21.sad / because / my / was / I / ill / dog / was (.) . 22.ill, I, was, was, because, I, sad (.) 23.after, basketball, friend, school, I, with, played, my, Jiayi (.) 24.finish / yesterday / I / didn’t / homework / my (.) 四、单词题 将下列单词补充完整。 25.wh 26. appen 27. aths 28. roud 29.st cker 五、句型转换 30.Does it look beautiful (改为肯定句) 31.I’m wearing a T-shirt. I’m going to go swimming. (用because合并为一句话) 32.I like exciting story. (变否定句) I like exciting story. 33.I can’t believe the worrying thing. (变肯定句) I the worrying thing. 34.He feels very happy. (对划线部分提问) does he feel 35.I am sad, because my dog is lost. (对划线部分提问) are you sad 36.He is worried about his exam. (变一般疑问句) worried about his exam 37.He was in the park just now. (对划线部分进行提问) he just now 38.She was sad, because she was ill. (对划线部分进行提问) she sad 39.Something made him surprised. (改为否定句) made him surprised 六、匹配题 为下列句子选择相应的答语。 A.I cannot find my dog. B.Yes, I was. C. Yes, I did. D.Because my grandma is ill. E. Because I did well in my exam. 40.Why do you look happy ( ) 41.What happened ( ) 42.You look sad. Why ( ) 43.Were you sad ( ) 44.Did you lose the game ( ) 参考答案: 1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.B 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.A 11.happy 12.sad 13.because 14.excited/xcited 15.scare ... ...
~~ 您好,已阅读到文档的结尾了 ~~